Fall Intramurals

Fall 2019

Location: Dance Studios (Alumni Field House & Chase)

Classes Begin:

Mon August 28 (Fall)

Classes End:

Mon December 11 (Fall)

Description:
We are offering various classes (see below). Come & join us to get in shape or to just have some fun.

VIEW Calendar

Alumni Dance Studio-Fall 2019
TIME SUNDAY MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
6:00 PM

Chase Dance Studio-Fall 2019

TIME SUNDAY MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
1:00 PM


2:00 PM
3:00 PM
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
6:00 PM

Location: Intramural Softball Fields 3 & 4

Sign up dates: Wed. Sept 4

Entry Due: Tues. Sept 11 by 4pm

(Do not wait until the last minute to register your team as we may be filled before the due date).
**Limited To 18 Teams

Play Begins: Sat Sept 14

Mandatory Captain's Meeting: Wed Sept 11, 7pm in Room 215, Chase PE Building

Games will be played on Saturday & Sunday starting at 1pm.

Last Day To Add To Your Roster: Monday, September 23

Softball Rules

Softball Schedule

Softball Playoffs

Softball Standings
RANK TEAM WINS LOSSES FORFEITS TIES
1 0 0 0 0
2 0 0 0 0
3 0 0 0 0
4 0 0 0 0
5 0 0 0 0

Location: Field #6 (A & B)

Sign up dates: Wed Sept 4

Entry Due: Tuesday, Sept 11 by 4pm

(Do not wait until the last minute to register your team as we may be filled before the due date).

*Limited To 16 Teams

Play Begins: Mon Sept 23

Mandatory Captain's Meeting: Tues Sept 18, 7pm in Room 215, Chase PE Building

Games will be played 3:30pm, 4:30pm, & 5:30pm on Mondays & Wednesdays during the day.

Last Day To Add To Your Roster: Wednesday, October 9

Football Rules

Football Schedule

Football Playoffs

Games will be played on Mondays & Wednesdays.
First Game - 3:30pm
Last Game - 5:30pm

Teams need to be available during the above times
in order to be entered into league play.

Football Standings - SEC Conference
RANK TEAM WINS LOSSES FORFEITS TIES
1 Hit Or Miss 4 1 0 0
2 Black Storm 4 0 1 0
3 Get The Strap 3 0 2 0
4 Armadillos 2 0 2 0
5 Team Tobey 1 0 2 0
6 Jerry's Kids 0 2 2 0
7 Cleveland 0 1 2 0

Football Standings - ACC Conference

RANK TEAM WINS LOSSES FORFEITS TIES
1 Cream Cheese 4 0 0 0
2 The Red Chungi 3 1 0 0
3 Oney Legends 3 0 1 0
4 Captain Knots 2 1 1 0
5 Young Americans 1 1 1 0
6 The Delgados 0 4 0 0
7 Always Sunny In Oneonta 0 1 3 0

Location: Field #6 (A & B)

Sign ups: Wed Sept 4

Entry Due: Tues Sept 11 by 4pm

(Do not wait until the last minute to register your team as we may be filled before the due date).
*Limited number of teams accepted

Play Begins: Tues. Sept. 24

Mandatory Captain's Meeting: Tues Sept 18, 7:30pm in Room 215, Chase PE Building

Games will be 4pm, 5pm, & 6pm on Tuesdays, Thursdays. Weekend games will begin at 10am.

Last Day To Add To Your Roster: Wednesday, October 9

Soccer Rules

Soccer Schedule

Soccer Co Rec Playoffs

Soccer Men's Playoffs

Soccer Standings- Men's Premier
RANK TEAM WINS LOSSES FORFEITS TIES
1 Team Tobey 4 0 1 0
2 French Toast Mafia 3 1 1 0
3 Flavortown 2 0 3 0
4 Hangover 96 0 3 2 0
Soccer Standings- Co Rec Bundesliga
RANK TEAM WINS LOSSES FORFEITS TIES
1 FC 4 1 1 0
2 Goal Diggers 3 1 1 0
3 Creamcheese 2 0 3 1
4 Fusion 1 4 0 0
Soccer Standings- Co Rec La Liga
RANK TEAM WINS LOSSES FORFEITS TIES
1 Back to Back Champs.com 4 0 0 1
2 Debt Collectors 3 2 0 1
3 Hartwick 2 1 3 0
4 Oneonta 0 3 1 1

Location: Chase PE Building

Sign up dates: Wed Sept 4

Entry Due: Tues Sept 11 by 4pm

(Do not wait until the last minute to register your team as we may be filled before the due date).
*Limited number of teams accepted

Play Begins: Mon Sept 23

Mandatory Captain's Meeting: Thurs Sept 19, 7pm in the front half of the Chase Gym

Games will be played 7:30pm, 8:30pm, 9:30pm & 10:30pm Monday - Thursday.

Last Day To Add To Your Roster: Wednesday, October 9

Volleyball Rules

Volleyball Schedule

Volleyball A Playoffs

Volleyball B Playoffs

Volleyball A Standings - Central Division
RANK TEAM WINS LOSSES FORFEITS TIES
1 Offsets 5 0 0 0
2 Blockbusters 4 1 0 0
3 Rough Sets 3 1 1 0
4 Stu & The Dogs 2 2 1 0
5 The Tree Miesters 1 4 0 0
6 Spiked Punch 0 0 5 0
Volleyball B Standings - East Division
RANK TEAM WINS LOSSES FORFEITS TIES
1 Empire Spikes Back 5 0 0 0
2 Voll 4 1 0 0
3 Disfunctional Tobey Fam 2 2 0 0
4 Jerry's Kids 2 2 1 0
5 Spikeological Warfare 1 3 0 0
6 Setting Ducks 0 5 0 0
Volleyball B Standings - West Division
RANK TEAM WINS LOSSES FORFEITS TIES
1 Super Smash Bros. 4 0 0 0
2 Sets On the Beach 3 1 0 0
3 My Lovely Lady Bumps 2 2 0 0
4 How I Set Your Mother 2 2 0 0
5 Fireball 1 3 0 0
6 Voleyballers 0 3 1 0
Volleyball B Standings - North Division
RANK TEAM WINS LOSSES FORFEITS TIES
1 We Got It Next Time 5 0 0 0
2 Team Sports 4 0 1 0
3 Red Dragons 3 1 0 0
4 Hulbert Hippies 2 2 0 0
5 You've Been Served 2 2 1 0
6 Bruisers 0 4 0 0
7 Volley Llamas Part 2 0 4 0 0
Volleyball B Standings - South Division
RANK TEAM WINS LOSSES FORFEITS TIES
1 Eat My Ace 5 0 0 0
2 Spike Tyson 3 2 0 0
3 Haikyuu 2 2 1 0
4 Buttah Tings 2 1 2 0
5 Kno What I'm Sayin? 2 0 3 0
6 Key Bumps 1 3 1 0
7 The Barnacles 1 2 2 0

Location: Chase PE Building

Sign up dates: Wed Oct 9

Entry Due: Wednesday Oct 16 by 4pm Sharp

(Do not wait until the last minute to register your team as we may be filled before the due date).
*Limited number of teams accepted

Play Begins: Monday, Nov 4

Mandatory Captain's Meeting: Mon Oct 28, 7:30pm in Room 216, Chase PE Building

Games will be played 8pm, 9pm, & 10pm Monday - Thursday and Weekends. Weekend games will begin at 1pm.

Last Day To Add To Your Roster: Monday, November 18

5 on 5 Basketball Schedule

5 on 5 Basketball A Playoffs

5 on 5 Basketball B Playoffs

5 on 5 Basketball Co Rec Playoffs

Basketball B League-North

Rankings for Basketball B League North
RANK TEAM WINS LOSSES FORFEITS TIES
1 Blue Dragons 3 1 0 0
2 The 8 Ballers 3 0 1 0
3 Jelly Jawns 2 2 0 0
4 SOFA 1 2 1 0
5 Ballers 1 2 1 0

Basketball B League-South

Rankings for Basketball B League South
RANK TEAM WINS LOSSES FORFEITS TIES
1 Smell Mop Who? 4 0 0 0
2 Creamcheese 3 1 0 0
3 Nothing But Rim 2 2 0 0
4 Awesome Alliance 1 3 0 0
5 The Cardinals 0 4 0 0

Basketball B League-Central

Rankings for Basketball B League Central
RANK TEAM WINS LOSSES FORFEITS TIES
1 Cedar 3 1 0 0
2 Cookies and Kareem 3 1 0 0
3 Hawk Em 2 1 1 0
4 Chicken Cutlets 1 3 0 0
5 Team Tobey 0 4 0 0

Basketball B League-Midwest

Rankings for Basketball B League Midwest
RANK TEAM WINS LOSSES FORFEITS TIES
1 Big Doinks 4 0 0 0
2 Swish 3 1 0 0
3 Oney Legends 2 2 0 0
4 Horizons 1 3 0 0
5 Grand Theft Rondo 1 3 0 0

Basketball Co Rec League-Southeast

Rankings for Basketball Co Rec League Southeast
RANK TEAM WINS LOSSES FORFEITS TIES
1 Rim J 2 1 0 1
2 Wurtz World 2 2 0 0
3 Off in Public 2 1 1 0
4 EM3's 1 2 0 1

Basketball A League-West

Rankings for Basketball A League West
RANK TEAM WINS LOSSES FORFEITS TIES
1 Big Girls Don't Kwahi 4 0 0 0
2 Swish Kebab's 3 0 0 1
3 Rock Elite 1 2 0 0
4 Serge I-Block-Ya 1 3 0 0
5 Chiefs 0 3 1 0

Basketball A League-East

Rankings for Basketball A League East
RANK TEAM WINS LOSSES FORFEITS TIES
1 Flint Tropics 3 0 0 1
2 Champions 2019-20 2 0 0 2
3 Road Runners 2 2 0 0
4 518 Elite 2 2 0 0
5 Big Basketball Guys 0 4 0 0

Location: Chase PE Building

Sign up dates: Wed Oct 9

Entry Due: Tues Oct 16 by 4pm Sharp (Do not wait until the last minute to register your team as we may be filled before the due date).
*Limited number of teams accepted

Play Begins: Monday, Nov 4

Mandatory Captain's Meeting: Thurs Oct 28, 8pm in Room 216, Chase PE Building

Games will be 5:30pm, & 6:30pm throughout the week. Weekends games will be during the afternoon.

Last Day To Add To Your Roster: Monday, November 18

Wallyball Schedule

Wallyball Playoffs

Wallyball Standings

Wallyball Rankings
RANK TEAM WINS LOSSES FORFEITS TIES
1 Shooter's Burger 5 0 0 0
2 Rough Sets 2 3 0 0
3 Net Ninjas 2 3 0 0
4 Flying Turds 1 4 0 0

Back to top