Spring Intramurals

Spring 2020

Location: Dance Studios (Alumni Field House & Chase)

Classes Begin:

Wed Jan 17 (Spring)

Classes End:

Tues May 1 (Spring)

Description: We are offering various classes (see below). Come & join us to get in shape or to just have some fun.

VIEW CALENDAR

Alumni Dance Studio-Spring 2020
TIME SUNDAY MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
6:00 PM

Chase Dance Studio-Spring 2020

TIME SUNDAY MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
6:00 PM

Location: Chase PE Building

Sign up dates: Wed Jan 22

Entry Due: Tues Jan 28

Play Begins: Mon Feb 3

Mandatory Captain's Meeting:

Games will be played 8pm, 9pm & 10pm Monday - Thursday. Weekends games will begin at 1:30pm.

Last Day To Add To Your Roster:

Schedule

Standings

A Playoffs

B Playoffs

Women's Playoffs

3 on 3 Standings - A Showcase Division

RANK TEAM WINS LOSSES FORFEITS TIES
1 0 0 0 0
2 0 0 0 0
3 0 0 0 0
4 0 0 0 0

3 on 3 Standings - B East Division

RANK TEAM WINS LOSSES FORFEITS TIES
1 0 0 0 0
2 0 0 0 0
3 0 0 0 0
4 0 0 0 0
5 0 0 0 0

3 on 3 Standings - B Central Division

RANK TEAM WINS LOSSES FORFEITS TIES
1 0 0 0 0
2 0 0 0 0
3 0 0 0 0
4 0 0 0 0

3 on 3 Standings - B North Division

RANK TEAM WINS LOSSES FORFEITS TIES
1 0 0 0 0
2 0 0 0 0
3 0 0 0 0
4 0 0 0 0

3 on 3 Standings - B West Division

RANK TEAM WINS LOSSES FORFEITS TIES
1 0 0 0 0
2 0 0 0 0
3 0 0 0 0
4 0 0 0 0

Location: Chase PE Building

Sign ups: Wed Jan 22

Entry Due: Tues Jan 28

Play Begins: Mon Feb 3

Mandatory Captain's Meeting:

Games will be played 8pm, 9pm & 10pm Monday - Thursdays.

Last Day To Add To Your Roster:

Schedule

Standings

Playoffs

Wiffleball Standings - Bronx League
RANK TEAM WINS LOSSES FORFEITS TIES
1 0 0 0 0
2 0 0 0 0
3 0 0 0 0
4 0 0 0 0
5 0 0 0 0
6 0 0 0 0
Wiffleball Standings - Brooklyn
RANK TEAM WINS LOSSES FORFEITS TIES
1 0 0 0 0
2 0 0 0 0
3 0 0 0 0
4 0 0 0 0
5 0 0 0 0
6 0 0 0 0

Location: Chase PE Building

Sign Ups: Wed Feb 5

Entry Due: Tues Feb 11

Play Begins: Thurs March 19

Mandatory Captain's Meeting:

Games will be played 7:30 pm, 8:30 pm, 9:30 pm & 10:30 pm Tuesday - Thursday. Weekend games will begin at 1 pm.

Last Day To Add To Your Roster:

Schedule

Standings

A Playoffs

B Playoffs

Volleyball A League - The Big Easy Division
RANK TEAM WINS LOSSES FORFEITS TIES
1 0 0 0 0
2 0 0 0 0
3 0 0 0 0
4 0 0 0 0
5 0 0 0 0
6 0 0 0 0
7 0 0 0 0
Volleyball A League - The Big Strawberry Division
RANK TEAM WINS LOSSES FORFEITS TIES
1 0 0 0 0
2 0 0 0 0
3 0 0 0 0
4 0 0 0 0
5 0 0 0 0
6 0 0 0 0
7 0 0 0 0
Volleyball B League - The Big Apple Division
RANK TEAM WINS LOSSES FORFEITS TIES
1 0 0 0 0
2 0 0 0 0
3 0 0 0 0
4 0 0 0 0
5 0 0 0 0
6 0 0 0 0
Volleyball B League - The Big D Division
RANK TEAM WINS LOSSES FORFEITS TIES
1 0 0 0 0
2 0 0 0 0
3 0 0 0 0
4 0 0 0 0
5 0 0 0 0
Volleyball B League - The Big Smoke Division
RANK TEAM WINS LOSSES FORFEITS TIES
1 0 0 0 0
2 0 0 0 0
3 0 0 0 0
4 0 0 0 0
5 0 0 0 0
Volleyball B League - The Big Bang Division
RANK TEAM WINS LOSSES FORFEITS TIES
1 0 0 0 0
2 0 0 0 0
3 0 0 0 0
4 0 0 0 0
5 0 0 0 0
6 0 0 0 0

Location: Chase PE Building

Sign up dates: Wed Feb 5

Entry Due: Tues Feb 11

Play Begins: Mon March 16

Mandatory Captain's Meeting:

Games will be played 5:30pm, 6:30pm, 7:30pm, 8:30pm, 9:30pm & 10:30pm Monday & Wednesday. Weekend game times will vary.

Last Day To Add To Your Roster:

Schedule

Standings

Men's Soccer

Co Rec Playoffs

Indoor Soccer - Men's Premier League
RANK TEAM WINS LOSSES FORFEITS TIES
1 0 0 0 0
2 0 0 0 0
3 0 0 0 0
4 0 0 0 0
5 0 0 0 0
Indoor Soccer - Men's Serie A
RANK TEAM WINS LOSSES FORFEITS TIES
1 0 0 0 0
2 0 0 0 0
3 0 0 0 0
4 0 0 0 0
5 0 0 0 0
6 0 0 0 0
Indoor Soccer - Co Rec Bundesliga League
RANK TEAM WINS LOSSES FORFEITS TIES
1 0 0 0 0
2 0 0 0 0
3 0 0 0 0
4 0 0 0 0
5 0 5 0 0
Indoor Soccer - Co Rec La Liga League
RANK TEAM WINS LOSSES FORFEITS TIES
1 0 0 0 0
2 0 0 0 0
3 0 0 0 0
4 0 0 0 0
5 0 0 0 0

Location: Alumni Field House - Dewar Arena

Sign up dates: Wed Feb 19

Entry Due: Tues Feb 25 by 4pm Sharp

Play Begins: Mon March 18

Mandatory Captain's Meeting:

Games will be played 8pm, 9pm & 10pm
Mon-Thurs

Last Day To Add To Your Roster:

Schedule

Standings

Playoffs

Dodgeball Standings - Throw & Duck Division
RANK TEAM WINS LOSSES FORFEITS TIES
1 0 0 0 0
2 0 0 0 0
3 0 0 0 0
4 0 0 0 0
5 0 0 0 0
6 0 0 0 0
Dodgeball Standings - Chuck & Dive Division
RANK TEAM WINS LOSSES FORFEITS TIES
1 0 0 0 0
2 0 0 0 0
3 0 0 0 0
4 0 0 0 0
Dodgeball Standings - Fling & Wing Division
RANK TEAM WINS LOSSES FORFEITS TIES
1 0 0 0 0
2 0 0 0 0
3 0 0 0 0
4 0 0 0 0

Location: Various Locations

Sign up dates: Wed March 18

Entry Due: Tues March 24 by 4 pm Sharp

Play Begins: Mon April 6

Mandatory Captain's Meeting:

Games will be played weekday afternoons
Mon-Thurs

Last Day To Add To Your Roster:

Schedule

Playoffs

Spikeball Standings - Daymond Division
RANK TEAM WINS LOSSES FORFEITS TIES
1 0 0 0 0
2 0 0 0 0
3 0 0 0 0
4 0 0 0 0
5 0 0 0 0
6 0 0 0 0
Spikeball Standings - Knurek Division
RANK TEAM WINS LOSSES FORFEITS TIES
1 0 0 0 0
2 0 0 0 0
3 0 0 0 0
4 0 0 0 0
5 0 0 0 0
6 0 0 0 0
Spikeball Standings - Ruder Division
RANK TEAM WINS LOSSES FORFEITS TIES
1 0 0 0 0
2 0 0 0 0
3 0 0 0 0
4 0 0 0 0
5 0 0 0 0
6 0 0 0 0

Back to top