Spring Intramurals

Spring 2020

Location: Dance Studios (Alumni Field House & Chase)

Classes Begin:

Wed Jan 17 (Spring)

Classes End:

Tues May 1 (Spring)

Description: We are offering various classes (see below). Come & join us to get in shape or to just have some fun.

VIEW CALENDAR

Alumni Dance Studio-Spring 2020
TIME SUNDAY MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
1:00 PM Kristen
Pilates
1-2pm
Leigh Ann
Yoga/Stretching
1-2pm
2:00 PM
3:00 PM Samantha
Yoga
3-4pm
Samantha
Yoga
3-4pm
4:00 PM Devon
Kickboxing
4-5pm
Devon
Kickboxing
4-5pm
Kristen
Pilates
4-5pm
5:00 PM
6:00 PM

Chase Dance Studio-Spring 2020

TIME SUNDAY MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
2:00 PM
3:00 PM Devon
Kickboxing
3-4pm


4:00 PM
5:00 PM
6:00 PM Leigh Ann
Yoga/Stretching
6-7pm

Location: Chase PE Building

Sign up dates: Wed Jan 22

Entry Due: Tues Jan 28

Play Begins: Mon Feb 3

Mandatory Captain's Meeting: Thurs Jan 30 at 7:30pm in Room 216, Chase PE Building

Games will be played 8pm, 9pm & 10pm Monday - Thursday. Weekends games will begin at 1:30pm.

Last Day To Add To Your Roster: Mon. Feb 10

3 on 3 Schedule

3 on 3 A Playoffs

3 on 3 B Playoffs

3 on 3 Women's Playoffs

3 on 3 Standings - North Division

RANK TEAM WINS LOSSES FORFEITS TIES
1 Yao Know what I Ming 3 0 0 0
2 Black Mamba 2 1 0 0
3 Road Runners 2 1 0 0
4 Team Furgle 1 2 0 0
5 Warrior's 3-1 Lead 1 2 0 0
6 518 Elite 0 2 1 0

3 on 3 Standings - South Division

RANK TEAM WINS LOSSES FORFEITS TIES
1 Cookies and Kareem 4 0 0 0
2 Chuck Diesels 3 1 0 0
3 SOFA 3 1 0 0
4 he Corelones 1 3 0 0
5 KGBT 1 3 0 0
6 White Chocolates 0 4 0 0

3 on 3 Standings - East Division

RANK TEAM WINS LOSSES FORFEITS TIES
1 Chief Keese & Company 4 0 0 0
2 Killer Whales 3 1 0 0
3 Killer 3's 3 1 0 0
4 Vanilla Thunder 1 3 0 0
5 Team Mayonnaise 1 2 1 0
6 Dragons 0 3 1 0

3 on 3 Standings - West Division

RANK TEAM WINS LOSSES FORFEITS TIES
1 The Good Guys 3 0 0 0
2 Cherry St. Tubbies 3 0 0 0
3 SKZ 2 1 0 0
4 Chicken Cutlets 1 2 0 0
5 GAV 0 3 0 0
6 Love You Kobe 0 2 1 0

Location: Chase PE Building

Sign ups: Wed Jan 22

Entry Due: Tues Jan 28

Play Begins: Mon Feb 3

Mandatory Captain's Meeting: Thurs Jan 30 at 8pm in Room 216, Chase PE Building

Games will be played 8pm, 9pm & 10pm Monday - Thursdays.

Last Day To Add To Your Roster: Mon. Feb 10

Wiffleball Schedule

Wiffleball Playoffs

Wiffleball Standings - Bronx League
RANK TEAM WINS LOSSES FORFEITS TIES
1 Polar Bear Express 4 0 0 0
2 Dirty J's Sluggerz 4 1 0 0
3 The Selback Strikeouts 2 0 1 0
4 The Bloomin Prairie Awesome Blossoms 0 3 0 0
5 Cheeseballers 0 4 0 0
Wiffleball Standings - Brooklyn
RANK TEAM WINS LOSSES FORFEITS TIES
1 Creamcheese 3 0 0 0
2 The Mambas 2 1 0 0
3 Daddy's Batters 2 2 0 0
4 The Inglorious Batters 1 2 0 0
5 Wormburners 0 3 1 0

Location: Chase PE Building

Sign Ups: Wed Feb 5

Entry Due: Tues Feb 11

Play Begins: Thurs March 19

Mandatory Captain's Meeting: Tues Feb 18 at 7pm in the Chase Gym, Front Court

Games will be played at 8pm, 9pm & 10pm Tuesday - Thursday. Weekend games will begin at 1 pm.

Last Day To Add To Your Roster: Mon. March 30

Volleyball Schedule

Volleyball Standings

Volleyball A Playoffs

Volleyball B Playoffs

Volleyball A League - The Big Easy Division
RANK TEAM WINS LOSSES FORFEITS TIES
1 Block Excellence 0 0 0 0
2 Dwane "The Block" Johnson 0 0 0 0
3 Offsets 0 0 0 0
4 We Had It Next Time 0 0 0 0
Volleyball B League - The Big Apple Division
RANK TEAM WINS LOSSES FORFEITS TIES
1 Block Party 0 0 0 0
2 Eat My Ace 0 0 0 0
3 Safe Sets 0 0 0 0
4 Sets on the Beach 0 0 0 0
5 Spike Tyson 0 0 0 0
6 Spiked Punch 0 0 0 0
7 That's What She Set 0 0 0 0
Volleyball B League - The Big D Division
RANK TEAM WINS LOSSES FORFEITS TIES
1 Average at Best 0 0 0 0
2 Cardinals 0 0 0 0
3 First Team All American 0 0 0 0
4 Kappa Sig 0 0 0 0
5 Rough Sets Vol 9 0 0 0 0
6 Team Cakes Pop 0 0 0 0
7 West Side Killas 0 0 0 0
Volleyball B League - The Big Smoke Division
RANK TEAM WINS LOSSES FORFEITS TIES
1 Dooley & Co. 0 0 0 0
2 Empire Spikes Back 0 0 0 0
3 Fireball 0 0 0 0
4 Hulbert Hippies 0 0 0 0
5 Kiss My Ace 0 0 0 0
6 Pop Set Smoke 0 0 0 0
7 You've Been Served 0 0 0 0
Volleyball B League - The Big Bang Division
RANK TEAM WINS LOSSES FORFEITS TIES
1 Hard Bump Life 0 0 0 0
2 How I Set Your Mother 0 0 0 0
3 Know What I'm Saying 0 0 0 0
4 Lord of the Flies 0 0 0 0
5 Los Pollos Hermandos 0 0 0 0
6 Red Dragons 0 0 0 0
7 Vollarama 0 0 0 0

Location: Chase PE Building

Sign up dates: Wed Feb 5

Entry Due: Tues Feb 11

Play Begins: Mon March 16

Mandatory Captain's Meeting: Tues Feb 18 at 6:30pm in the Chase Gym, Front Court

Games will be played 5:30pm, 6:30pm, 7:30pm, 8:30pm, 9:30pm & 10:30pm
Monday & Wednesday. Weekend game times will vary.

Last Day To Add To Your Roster: Mon. March 30

Indoor Soccer Schedule

Indoor Soccer Standings

Indoor Soccer Men's Soccer

Indoor Soccer Co Rec Playoffs

Indoor Soccer - Men's Premier League
RANK TEAM WINS LOSSES FORFEITS TIES
1 Barcelona 0 0 0 0
2 Borachos FC 0 0 0 0
3 FBF 0 0 0 0
4 Flavortown FC 0 0 0 0
5 Hangover FC 0 0 0 0
6 S.C.C.A. FC 0 0 0 0
Indoor Soccer - Co Rec Bundesliga League
RANK TEAM WINS LOSSES FORFEITS TIES
1 Cream Cheese 0 0 0 0
2 French Toast Mafia 0 0 0 0
3 Goal Diggers 0 0 0 0
4 Kappa Sig 0 0 0 0
5 Net 6 & Chill 0 0 0 0
6 Roxanne FC 0 0 0 0

Location: Alumni Field House - Dewar Arena

Sign up dates: Wed Feb 19

Entry Due: Tues Feb 25 by 4pm Sharp

Play Begins: Mon March 18

Mandatory Captain's Meeting:Tues March 3 at 7:30pm in Room 216, Chase PE Building

Games will be played 8pm, 9pm & 10pm
Mon-Thurs

Last Day To Add To Your Roster: Mon. April 16

Dodgeball Schedule

Dodgeball Standings

Dodgeball Playoffs

Dodgeball Standings - Throw & Duck Division
RANK TEAM WINS LOSSES FORFEITS TIES
1 0 0 0 0
2 0 0 0 0
3 0 0 0 0
4 0 0 0 0
5 0 0 0 0
6 0 0 0 0
Dodgeball Standings - Chuck & Dive Division
RANK TEAM WINS LOSSES FORFEITS TIES
1 0 0 0 0
2 0 0 0 0
3 0 0 0 0
4 0 0 0 0
Dodgeball Standings - Fling & Wing Division
RANK TEAM WINS LOSSES FORFEITS TIES
1 0 0 0 0
2 0 0 0 0
3 0 0 0 0
4 0 0 0 0

Location: Various Locations

Sign up dates: Wed March 18

Entry Due: Tues March 24 by 4 pm Sharp

Play Begins: Mon April 6

Mandatory Captain's Meeting: Tues March 31 at 7:30pm in Room 216, Chase PE Building

Games will be played weekday afternoons
Mon-Thurs

Last Day To Add To Your Roster: Mon. April 20

Spikeball Schedule

Spikeball Playoffs

Spikeball Standings - Daymond Division
RANK TEAM WINS LOSSES FORFEITS TIES
1 0 0 0 0
2 0 0 0 0
3 0 0 0 0
4 0 0 0 0
5 0 0 0 0
6 0 0 0 0
Spikeball Standings - Knurek Division
RANK TEAM WINS LOSSES FORFEITS TIES
1 0 0 0 0
2 0 0 0 0
3 0 0 0 0
4 0 0 0 0
5 0 0 0 0
6 0 0 0 0
Spikeball Standings - Ruder Division
RANK TEAM WINS LOSSES FORFEITS TIES
1 0 0 0 0
2 0 0 0 0
3 0 0 0 0
4 0 0 0 0
5 0 0 0 0
6 0 0 0 0

Back to top