Clubs & Societies

Accounting Society

Advisors:
Dr. Lisa Flynn
Netzer 334, 436-3195
flynnlm@oneonta.edu

Ms. Charlene Foley-Deno
Netzer 222, 436-3153
charlene.foley-deno@oneonta.edu

Economics Club

Advisors:
Dr. Christine Storrie
Netzer 237, 436-3602
christine.storrie@oneonta.edu

Dr. Paul Bauer
Netzer 222, 436-2842
paul.bauer@oneonta.edu

Entrepreneur Club

Advisor:
Mr. William Weinell
Netzer 324A, 436-3534
William.Weinell@oneonta.edu

Finance Club

Advisor:
Dr. Kai Chen
Netzer 228, 436-2313
kai.chen@oneonta.edu

American Marketing Association

Advisors:
Dr. Steve Walsh
Netzer 328, 436-3519
walshsm@oneonta.edu

Dr. Jie Feng
Netzer 224, 436-3709
fengj@oneonta.edu

Management Club

Advisor:
Dr. Simona Giura
Netzer 230, 436-3159
Simona.Giura@oneonta.edu

Omicron Delta Epsilon Honorary Society in Economics

Advisor:
Dr. Michael McAvoy
Netzer 225, 436-3251
michael.mcavoy@oneonta.edu

Beta Gamma Sigma

International Honor Society Recognizing Business Excellence

Dr. Lisa Flynn
Netzer 334, 436-3195
lisa.flynn@oneonta.edu

Seniors

Caroline Byman
Erin Byrne
Anthony Dotsikas
Laura Hoover
Stephen Jesse
Willis Raym
Nana Sato
Jacqueline Wood
Makayla Klinger

Juniors

Diane Carvalho
Philip Foglia
Unique Jones
Kevin Ochs
Matthew Silva
Jessica Sinopoli
Shanice Thomas

Seniors

Serina Aridi
Rachel Menoutis
Morgan Blau
Michael Mullins
Kelly Boyle
Allison Nolan
Joseph DelPozzo
Allison Nolan
Lesya Dubee
Brian Primm
Karen Duffy
Nana Sato
Michael Fragala
Hagino Sato
Phil Gajdorus
Takoda Sitar
Michael George
Austin Topel
Matthew Gornbein
Heather Van Zile
Olivia Jewett
Alan Wynn
Meaghan Kincaid
Kevin Yue
Nicole Lapinski

Juniors

Jared Ciccarelli
Kelly Clarke
Jason Cropsey
Michael Dunne
Vincent Flood
Emma Gleason
Justin Heller
Daniel Ioos
Kevin Mackin
Jason Opela
Benjamin Rosenstein
Gillian Stieglitz
Bekka Struble

Seniors

Sabrina Andersen
Darnel Rogers Richards
Samuel Beaulac
Kody Sargent
Elizabeth Benedict
Kelly Terken
Sarah Cornwell
Anthony Tommasiello
John Danielo
Zachary Valachovic
Karen Duffy
Molly Van DerPoel
Stephen Gross
Anthony Vecere
Sarah Hagag
Joseph Pirro
Connor Killane
Melissa Voyer
Anna Lin
Alan Wynne
Lauren Loucks
Michael McDonnell
Breanna O’Shea

Juniors

Kelly Boyle
Jared Ciccarelli
Joseph DelPozzo
Lesya Dubee
Michael Fragala
Matthew Gornbein
Olivia Jewett
Rachel Menoutis
Mariana Reis
Takoda Sitar
Austin Topel
Heather Van Zile
Kevin Yue

Seniors

Matthew Albert
Sara Stathopoulos
Amanda Barcia
Colten Steinbrecher
Raymond Bicocchi
Michael Teichman
Taylor Burrows
Skylar Van Dyke
Elizabeth Chichester
Anthony Vecere
Connor Day
Tyler Walsh
Jessica Dominianni
Mitchell Fisher
Robert Gallipoli
Ryan Hanley
Vanessa Hernandez
Andrew Jensen
Dana Matedero
Michael McDonnell
Erin Nicolai
Claire Piampiano
Allison Ravit
Parker Ruetz

Juniors

Sabrina Andersen
Samuel Beaulac
Elizabeth Benedict
Sarah Hagag
Connor Killane
Anna Lin
Breanna O’Shea
Kevin Yue
Kelly Terken
Melissa Voyer

Seniors

Elizabeth Benedict
Tim Boss
Taylor Burrows
Connor Day
Vanessa
Hernandez
Paul Hotaling
Meaghan Kristol
Andrew Jensen
John Marano
Benjamin Merrill
Sean Mockler
Delaney Nichols
Ryan O’Mahoney
Thomas Reilly
Parker Ruetz
Ashley Shirreffs
Colten
Steinbrecher
Skylar Van Dyke
Joseph Volino
Kathryn White
Dylan Williams

Juniors

Matthew Albert
Amanda Barcia
Raymond Bicocchi
Elizabeth
Chichester
Jessica Dominianni
Ryan Hanley
Anna Lin
Dana Matedero
Melissa Voyer

Seniors

Robert Allocca
Oria Bays
Derek Casanas
Matthew Elliott
Corinne Ellis
Shane Irwin
Alissa Mannarino
Matthew Matteo
Ashley Perry
Joanna Pontino
Abigail Renneman
Stephanie
Schulweis
Colleen Shannon
Kellyann Turner

Juniors

Heather Bohlen
Lillian Dao
Tyler Mager
Nick Moore
Sarah Planken

Seniors

Matthew Austin
Olga Generalova
Jonathan Gibbs
Margaret Gilroy
Patrick Joy
David Laureano
Daniel McCahill
Samantha Moak
Kristina
Mozharovskaya
Jeffrey Oettinger
Lisa Rufer
Jarred Saunders
Emily Shannon
Stephen Yusko

Juniors

Michael Abrams
Junisha Clarke
Cody Hall
Raymond Krisa
Dimitrios
Voultepsis

Seniors

Daniel Adler
Angelica Aldana
Jordana Alhante
Anthony Carlson
Philip Chieco
Ryan Dragunat
Julia Fremante
Matthew Knapp
Rachel Kowalski
Brandon List
Charlene Nelson
Lindsay Rose
Daniel Snyder
David Stanton
Adam Szelkowski
Katherine Tighe
Kelly Van Deusen
Marena Vigilante
Jennifer Volpe

Juniors

Daniel Lounsbury
John Perruna
Natalia Poljak
Michelle
Rosenberg
Bryan Schlesier

Seniors

Matthew
Borkowsky
Cameron Boyden
Scott Burlison
Aleksandra Cunero
Kerry Goodnight
Wing Chee Lai
Stephen Lambert
Katharine McGilpin
John Rosano

Juniors

Kayleigh DeLuca
Andrew Laskaris
Christopher Rollo
Jessica Silsbe

Back to top