College Offices

Academic Advisement - Eileen M. McClafferty (607) 436-3390

Academic Affairs - James Mackin (607) 436-2517

Academic Programs - Eileen Morgan-Zayachek (607) 436-2855

Accessibility Resources - Jennifer Bagby (607) 436-2137

Accounting - Rebecca Porter-O'Donnell (607) 436-2113

Admissions - Karen Brown (607) 436-2524

Affirmative Action - Andrew D. Stammel (607) 436-2835

Alumni Engagement - Laura Lincoln (607) 436-2526

Art Galleries - Tim Sheesley (607) 436-3456

Athletics - Tracey M. Ranieri (607) 436-2446

Budget - (607) 436-2592

Career Development Center - Melissa Marietta (607) 436-2534

Center for Social Responsibility & Community (CSRC) - Linda Drake (607) 436-2633

College Advancement - Paul J. Adamo (607) 436-2535

College Assistance Migrant Program (CAMP) - Pathy Leiva (607) 436-3110

Communication and Marketing - Hal S. Legg (607) 436-2748

Community Standards - William Woodward (607) 436-3353

Continuing Education and Summer Session - Michelle Thibault (607) 436-2548

Counseling Center - Melissa Fallon (607) 436-3368

Development and Fundraising - Paul J. Adamo (607) 436-2535

Employee Services - Lisa M. Wenck (607) 436-2509 

Employment Opportunities - Debbie Kiakis (607) 436-2581

Equity & Inclusion - Terrence Mitchell (607) 436-2830

Facilities Operations - Terry Zimmer (607) 436-2507

Facilities, Safety and Physical Plant - Lachlan Squair (607) 436-3224

Faculty Center - Kjersti VanSlyke-Briggs (607) 436-2691

Finance & Administration - Julie Piscitello (607) 436-2081 

Financial Aid - Barbara Pledger (607) 436-2532

Foundation Finance - Diane Loveland (607) 436-3165

Gender and Sexuality Resource Center - Emily Phelps (607) 436-2190

Grants Development - Kathy Meeker (607) 436-2632

Health Center - Mary Mancuso (607) 436-3573

Human Resources - Lisa M. Wenck (607) 436-2509

Information Technology Services - Steven Maniscalco (607) 436-2735

Office of Institutional Research - Ernesto Henriquez (607) 436-2844

International Education - Katherine Stanley (607) 436-3369

Intramural Programs and Campus Recreation - Tom Demeo (607) 436-2188

Mail, Receiving and Supply - Katherine Nelligan (607) 436-3354

Milne Library - Mary Lynn Bensen (607) 436-2730

Morris Conference Center - Graig Eichler (607) 436-2077

Multicultural Student Initiatives - Faith Tiemann (607) 436-2663

New Student Services - Monica Grau (607) 436-2255

Oneonta Auxiliary Services - Dining / Bookstore - Diane Williams (607) 436-3352

Payroll - Christine Krueger (607) 436-2504

Office of the President - Barbara Morris (607) 436-2500

Opportunity Programs - Glenn Pichardo (607) 436-2407

Procurement and Travel - Terri L. Thomas (607) 436-2555

Registrar - Maureen P. Artale (607) 436-3216

Residential Community Life - (607) 436-2514

School of Economics and Business - Wade L. Thomas (607) 436-3333

School of Education, Human Ecology, and Sports Studies - Jan Bowers (607) 436-2541

School of Liberal Arts - Elizabeth Dunn (607) 436-2520

School of Sciences - Tracy Allen (607) 436-2125

SICAS Center - Bill Grau (607) 436-2181

Sponsored Programs - Denise Straut (607) 436-2525

Student Accounts - J Lentner (607) 436-2586

Student Development - Franklin Chambers (607) 436-2513

Student Learning Center (formerly CADE) - Alison Fugit (607) 436-3154

Student Life and Leadership - Robb Thibault (607) 436-3013

Sustainability - Rachel Kornhauser (607) 436-3312

University Police - Jennifer Fila (607) 436-2491