Worker Schedules

Fall

Worker Schedule: September
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
September 11
12
13
14
15​​​​​​
16
17
Captain's Meetings
Football 7pm
Soccer 7:30pm
Room 215

VB vs NP

18
19
Volleyball Captain's
Meeting 7pm
VB Clinic After
Chase Gym
Front Court
​​​​​​20
21​​​​​

22​​​​​

23

​Football
3:15-6:45
Kevin Mike
Nick T. Matt C.
Brett Noah
Dylan Vinny
Wyatt - 5:15

Volleyball
7:45-11:15
Wyatt Mary
Matt M. Alek
Julia Alissa


Colin's Birthday

24

Soccer
4:45-7:15
Mike Gary

Matt C. Brett



Volleyball
7:45-11:15
Adam Colin

Julia Nick K.

Riley Alek

Lauren

25

Football
3:15-6:45
Mike Gary
Vinny Adam
Dylan Noah

Volleyball
7:45-11:15
Riley (Alissa 8pm)

Brett (Matt M.8pm)

Mary Lauren

26

Soccer
4:45-7:15
Mike Alissa

Vinny Nick T.



Volleyball
7:45-11:15
Adam Colin

Julia Kevin

Riley Wyatt

Nick K.


Cassidy's Birthday

27

28

Soccer
10:45-2:15
Matt C Alissa

Nick K. Noah
Gary


Football
1:45-5:15
Zy Nick T.

Wyatt Alek

Brett Kevin

Dylan Colin

29

Soccer
10:45-2:15
Wyatt Alissa
Noah Zy




30

Football
3:15-6:45
Mike
Nick T. Matt C.
Brett Noah
Dylan Vinny

Volleyball
7:45-11:15
Wyatt Mary

Matt M. Alek

Alissa Gary














​​​​​

Worker Schedule: October
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
1
Soccer
4:45-7:15
Mike Gary

Matt C. Brett



Volleyball
7:45-11:15
Adam Colin

Julia Nick K.

Riley Alek

Lauren


2
Football
3:15-5:45
Mike Gary
Vinny Adam
Dylan Noah

Volleyball
Cancelled
Riley (Alissa 8pm)

Brett (Matt M.8pm)

Mary Lauren

3
Soccer
​​​​​​Cancelled
Mike Alissa
Vinny Nick T.


Volleyball
7:45-11:15
Adam Colin

Julia Kevin

Riley Wyatt

4
5
Pres. Inaug.
No Soccer

​​​​​
Football
1:45-4:15
Matt C. Nick T.

Zy Brett

Alek Dylan

Matt M. Wyatt

6
Pit Run Sunday



Soccer
12:45-3:15
Zy Riley

Colin Kevin

7
Football
Kevin Mike
Nick T Matt C
Brett Noah
Dylan Vinny


Volleyball
7:45-11:15
Wyatt Mary
Matt M Alek
Julia Alissa
8
Soccer
4:45-7:15
Mike Gary
Matt C Brett




Volleyball
7:45-11:15
Riley Julia
Adam Colin
Alek Nick K
Lauren
9
Football Playoffs
3:15-4:45pm
Mike Gary
Vinny Adam
Dylan Noah
Volleyball
7:15-11:45
Riley Colin
Brett Matt M (8pm)
Mary Lauren

10
No Games
Scheduled

11
College Closes
After Classes

VB vs Gen
12
BREAK


VB vs Brock


13
BREAK
Kevin's Birthday

14

BREAK

15

BREAK


16

Football Playoffs
Mike Gary
Vinny Adam
Dylan Noah


Volleyball
7:45-11:15pm
Riley Alissa
Julia Brett
Matt M (8pm) Mary
Lauren

17

Soccer Playoffs Men
Alissa Mike
Nick T Vinny


Volleyball
7:45-11:15pm
Adam Colin
Julia Riley
Nick T Wyatt
18
VB vs Platt

19
VB vs Plots

Soccer
CR Quarters
11:45-2:15pm
Alissa Kevin
Nick K Gary



Football
2nd Round
1:45-4:15pm
Wyatt Nick T
Matt C Colin
Dylan Zy
Noah Alek

20

Soccer
Men & CR Semis
11:45-2:15pm
Kevin Wyatt
Alek Zy Nick K



Football
Quarters
Mike Gary
Vinny Nick T
Noah Brett
Adam Dylan

21

Football
Playoffs
Quarters
3:15-5:45pm
Kevin Mike
Nick T Matt C
Brett Noah
Dylan Vinny

Volleyball
B 1st Round
7:45-10:15pm
Wyatt Mary
Matt M Alek
Julia Alissa

22

Soccer




Volleyball
B 1st Round
7:45-10:15pm
Adam Colin
Kevin Nick K
Riley Alek

23
Football​​​​
Semis
3:15-5:45pm

Mike Gary
Vinny Adam
Dylan Noah


Volleyball
B 2nd Round
7:15-11:45pm
Riley Brett
Mary Lauren
Colin 7:30game
Matt M 8
Julia at 8
Alissa at 8

24

Soccer





Volleyball
A/B Quarters|
7:45-11:15
Adam Colin
Kevin Wyatt
Julia Lauren


Noah's Birthday

25 26
Alumni Wrestling
Match


Soccer Champs
Men's & CR
12:45-3:15
Kevin Mike
Matt C Nick T Alissa
Gary Vinny
(Mary Pics)

​​​​
Football Champs
2:45-4:30
Nick T Brett
Matt C Wyatt
​​​​​​Riley Noah

​​




27




​​​





​​​​​
28
Captains Meetings
5v5 7:30pm
Wallyball 8pm
Room 216

B-Ball Ref Clinic
8:30pm
ALL WORKERS
MUST ATTEND CLINIC

Riley's Birthday
29
Volleyball
A/B Semis
7:45-10:15
Adam Colin
Nick K Julia
Wyatt Alek
Dylan
30
Volleyball Champs
7:45-11:15pm
Riley Wyatt
Colin Alissa
Mary Pics
31
HAPPY HALLOWEEN!

Nov. 1
See Fall 2 Schedule
2
​​​​​5 on 5 Basketball
See Fall 2 Schedule

5 on 5 Basketball
Begins
3
​​5 on 5 Basketball
See Fall 2 Schedule

Worker Schedule: November
MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY











Nov 1
2
5 on 5
1:15-5:45pm
Gary Alek
Lauren Alissa


Refs
Wyatt Mike
Dylan Zy
Colin Kevin
Nick T


​​​​​​

3
5 on 5
1:15-4:45pm
Alissa Mary
Gary Riley


Refs
Cassidy Noah
Matt M Brett
Vinny Adam Zy
4
Wallyball
5:15-7:45pm
Alissa Lauren

5 on 5
7:45-11:15pm
Mary Nick K
Vinny Riley

Refs
Nick T Matt C
Gary Wyatt
Brett Noah
Matt M
Adam 10pm Game

5


5 on 5
7:45-11:15pm
Julia Alek
Lauren Riley

Refs
Matt M Kevin
Dylan Colin
Mike Gary
Adam
Wyatt 10pm Game
6
Wallyball
5:15-7:45pm
Mike Lauren

5 on 5
7:45-11:15pm
Mike Alek
Mary Brett

Refs
Vinny Wyatt
Noah Nick T
Matt C Cassidy

7



5 on 5
7:45-11:15pm
Nick K Julia
Colin Alek

Refs
Adam Kevin
Dylan Vinny
Zy Mike Wyatt




​​​​​
8
9
Open House

No Games
Scheduled

10
5 on 5
1:15-4:45pm
Lauren Mary
Matt M Alissa

Refs
Nick T Matt C
Adam Kevin
Noah Zy Dylan
11
Wallyball
5:15-7:45pm
Alissa Lauren

5 on 5
7:45-11:15pm
Riley Mary
Julia Vinny

Refs
Matt M Brett
Noah Colin
Gary Matt C
Dylan
12



5 on 5
7:45-11:15pm
Julia Alek
Nick K Brett

Refs
Matt M Adam
Zy Dylan
Kevin Mike
13
Wallyball
5:15-7:45pm
Mike Lauren

5 on 5
7:45-11:15pm
Riley Alek
Mary Nick K

Refs
Gary Brett
Nick T Cassidy
Matt C Noah
Mike Vinny
Matt M
14



5 on 5
7:45-11:15pm
Lauren Julia
Nick K Alissa

Refs
Colin Wyatt
Mike Matt M
Adam Nick T
Zy Kevin
15


16
Cortica

No Games
Scheduled
Wrestling Match
In Chase







17

No Games
Scheduled

18
Wallyball
5:15-7:45pm

Alissa Gary


5 on 5
Playoffs
B/A 1st Round
7:45-11:15pm
Riley Julia
Nick K Lauren


Refs
Nick T Dylan
Matt M Matt C
Wyatt Brett
Noah
​​​​
​​​​
Last Day To Add
Basketball & Wallyball
​​​

19




5 on 5
Playoffs
B 2nd Round
A Quarters
7:45-11:15pm
Julia Alek
Brett Gary


Refs
Wyatt Kevin
Matt M Colin
Adam Mike
Dylan




20
Wallyball Playoffs
5:15-7:45pm
Mike Lauren


5 on 5
Playoffs
B 2nd Round
A Quarters
7:45-11:15pm
Alek Riley
Gary Alissa

Refs
Noah Brett
Matt C Nick T
Mike Vinny
Colin Matt M

21
Oneonta vs
Hartwick

Women 6pm
Men 8pm



22
23
5 on 5
B Quarters
1:15-3:45pm
Alissa Julia
Gary Nick K

Refs
Wyatt Vinny
Mike Brett
Dylan Matt M
Zy Nick T
24
No Games
Scheduled









25
No Games
Scheduled





​​​​​​​​​​​
26
College Closes
After Classes



27
BREAK
​​


28
HAPPY THANKSGIVING!


29
BREAK
30
BREAK

Worker Schedule: December
MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY

​​​​​​`
December 1
BREAK
Student Return
To Campus


2
Classes Cancelled
Intramurals
Cancelled














`
3
Games Cancelled
4
Wallyball
Loser 2nd, Winner Semi
5:15-7:45pm
Lauren Gary


5 on 5
Semis
7:45-11:15pm
Riley Alek
Cassidy Mary

Refs
TBA
Wyatt Brett
Vinny Mike
Nick T Dylan
Adam Colin
Matt C 8pm game
5
Wallyball
Loser Round
5:15-6:45pm
Wyatt Mike

5 on 5
Champs
7:45-11:15pm
Alissa Julia
Nick K Brett
Mary-Pics

Refs
TBA
Kevin Matt M
Wyatt Adam

​​​
`
6
Set Up
For Graduation
7
Set Up
For Graduation
8
December
Graduation






9
Wallyball Champ
6:15pm-8:45
Lauren Gary
Wyatt Pics

10
Study Day

11
Finals Begin


12
Finals

13
Finals

14

15

16
Finals

17
Last Day
of Finals

Spring


Worker Schedule: February
MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY








February 1
Kids in Sport's Day


​​​​​​

2
Superbowl Sunday

3
3 on 3
7:45-11:15
Fia Lauren
Alek Vinny

Refs
Kevin Mike
Mario Nick T
Matt M

Wiffleball
7:45-11:15
Riley Gary
Alissa
4
3 on 3
7:45-11:15
Fia Alissa
Lauren Nick K

Refs
Matt M Adam
Dylan Zy

Wiffleball
7:45-11:15
Alek Julia
​​​​​

5
Wrestling Match
vs Oswego

No Games Scheduled
6
3 on 3
7:45-11:15
Mary Nick K
Matt C Fia

Refs
Zy Nick T
Mike Matt M

Wiffleball
7:45-11:15
Riley Lauren
Julia





​​​​​
7
Basketball vs
Brockport


8
Basketball vs
Geneseo
.




9
3 on 3
1:15-4:45pm
Riley Julia
Mario Gary
Mary

Refs
Kevin Mike
Adam Dylan

10
3 on 3
Last Day To Add
B-Ball/Wiff
7:45-11:15
Fia Nick K
Alek Vinny

Refs
Matt M Dylan
Mario Nick T
Mike Matt C

Wiffleball
7:45-11:15

Riley Gary Lauren

11
Basketball vs
Cortland










12
3 on 3
7:45-11:15
Matt C Mary
Alissa Vinny

Refs
Zy Matt M
Nick T Mike
Kevin

Wiffleball
7:45-11:15
Riley Alek Julia

13
3 on 3
7:45-11:15
Fia Lauren
Alissa Vinny

Refs
Adam Dylan
Matt C Mario
Kevin

Wiffleball
7:45-11:15
Riley Nick K
Julia

14
Happy
Valentine's Day





15
No Games
Scheduled
16
No Games
Scheduled
17
3 on 3
7:45-11:15pm
Lauren Nick K
Alek Vinny

Refs
Dylan Zy
Mario Nick T
Mike

Wiffleball
Riley Gary

18
Basketball vs
Oswego

19
3 on 3
7:45-11:15pm
Matt C Adam
Alissa Vinny

Ref
Kevin Matt M
Nick T Mike
Dylan

Wiffleball
Riley Gary
Mary Fia


20
3 on 3
7:45-11:15pm
Alissa Lauren
Mary Fia

Refs
Adam Dylan
Matt C Zy
Matt M

Wiffleball
Julia Gary

21

22
No Games
Scheduled

23
No Games
Scheduled
Soccer Clinic
TBA

24
3 on 3
7:45-11:15pm
Lauren Nick K
Fia Vinny

Refs
Dylan Kevin
Adam Nick T
Matt M

Wiffleball
7:45-11:15pm
Riley Alek




​​​​​
25
3 on 3
7:45-11:15pm
Fia Julia
Nick K Alek

Refs
Mario Mike
Zy Matt M
Kevin

Wiffleball Playoffs
7:45-11:15
Alissa Gary

26
3 on 3 Playoffs
7:45-11:15
Alissa Mary
Gary Julia @8

Refs
Mike Nick T
Kevin Mario
Matt C

Wiffleball Playoffs
7:45-11:15
Riley Alek
Vinny
27
3 on 3 Playoffs
7:45-11:15
Julia Fia
Kevin Mary

Refs
Adam Dylan
Matt C Zy Mario


Wiffleball Playoffs
TBA
Alissa Gary

28

29
3 on 3 Playoffs
TBA
Gary Kick K
Riley Mary

Refs
Adam Dylan
Zy Mike
March 1
3 on 3 Quarters
TBA
Fia Julia
Alek Lauren



Refs
Matt M Mario
Kevin Zy
Nick T

2
3 on 3 Semis
TBA
XXXX XXXX
XXXX XXXX

Refs
XXXX XXXX
XXXX XXXX

Wiffleball Champs
TBA
XXXX XXXX

3
3 on 3 Champs
TBA
XXXX XXXX
XXXX


Refs
XXXX XXXX
XXXX
4
Snow Date
5
No Games
Scheduled
6
College Closes
After Classes
7
Spring Break

8
Spring Break

Worker Schedule: March
MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY

March 9
Spring Break








10
Spring Break



11
Spring Break

12
Spring Break







13
Spring Break

14
Spring Break

​​​​​​

15
Spring Break


Classes Resume 16
Soccer
5:15-8:45pm
XXXX XXXX

Refs XXXX XXXX

Soccer
8:15-11:45
XXXX XXXX
Refs XXXX XXXX


​​​​​​

17
Happy St.
Patrick's Day






18
Soccer
5:15-8:45pm
XXXX XXXX

Refs XXXX XXXX

Soccer
8:15-11:45
XXXX XXXX
Refs XXXX XXXX

19
Volleyball
7:45-11:15pm
XXXX XXXX
XXXX XXXX
XXXX XXXX











​​​​​

20

St. Oney 21

Pee Wee Wrestling​​​​
& Clinic

22
Volleyball
1:15-4:45pm
XXXX XXXX
XXXX XXXX
XXXX XXXX

Soccer

4:15-7:45pm
XXXX XXXX
Refs XXXX XXXX


23
Soccer
5:15-8:45pm
XXXX XXXX

Refs XXXX XXXX

Soccer
8:15-11:45
XXXX XXXX
Refs XXXX XXXX


Dodgeball
7:45-11:15pm
XXXX XXXX
XXXX XXXX
XXXX XXXX

24
Volleyball
7:45-11:15pm
XXXX XXXX
XXXX XXXX
XXXX XXXX

Dodgeball
7:45-11:15pm
XXXX XXXX
XXXX XXXX
XXXX XXXX

25
Soccer
5:15-8:45pm
XXXX XXXX

Refs XXXX XXXX

Soccer
8:15-11:45
XXXX XXXX
Refs XXXX XXXX


Dodgeball
7:45-11:15pm
XXXX XXXX
XXXX XXXX
XXXX XXXX

26
Volleyball
7:45-11:15pm
XXXX XXXX
XXXX XXXX
XXXX XXXX


Dodgeball
7:45-11:15pm
XXXX XXXX
XXXX XXXX
XXXX XXXX


27

28
Volleyball
1:15-4:45pm
XXXX XXXX
XXXX XXXX
XXXX XXXX​​​​​

29
Volleyball
1:15-4:45pm
XXXX XXXX
XXXX XXXX
XXXX XXXX​​​​​


Soccer
4:15-7:45pm
XXXX XXXX
Refs XXXX XXXX

30
Last Day To Add
Soccer & VB
Soccer
5:15-8:45pm
XXXX XXXX

Refs XXXX XXXX

Soccer
8:15-11:45
XXXX XXXX
Refs XXXX XXXX


Dodgeball
7:45-11:15pm
XXXX XXXX
XXXX XXXX
XXXX XXXX

31
Volleyball
7:45-11:15pm
XXXX XXXX
XXXX XXXX
XXXX XXXX


Dodgeball
7:45-11:15pm
XXXX XXXX
XXXX XXXX
XXXX XXXX

Worker Schedule: April​​​
MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY





April 1
Soccer
5:15-8:45pm
XXXX XXXX

Refs XXXX XXXX

Soccer
8:15-11:45
XXXX XXXX
Refs XXXX XXXX


Dodgeball
7:45-11:15pm
XXXX XXXX
XXXX XXXX
XXXX XXXX
2
Volleyball
7:45-11:15pm
XXXX XXXX
XXXX XXXX
XXXX XXXX



Dodgeball
7:45-11:15pm
XXXX XXXX
XXXX XXXX
XXXX XXXX
3
4
Open House
Chase Being Used

No Games
Scheduled







​​​​​​
5
Volleyball
1:15-4:45pm
XXXX XXXX
XXXX XXXX
XXXX XXXX
​​​​​
Soccer
4:15-7:45pm
XXXX XXXX
Refs XXXX XXXX
6
Spikeball
Last Day To Add
Dodgeball

NCAA Men's
Basketball
Championship

Spikeball
XXXX XXXX
XXXX XXXX



​​​​​
7
Volleyball
7:45-11:15
XXXX XXXX
XXXX XXXX
XXXX XXXX


Spikeball
XXXX XXXX
XXXX XXXX


Dodgeball
7:45-11:15pm
XXXX XXXX
XXXX XXXX
XXXX XXXX

8
Soccer
1st Round
TBA
XXXX XXXX
Refs XXXX XXXX



Spikeball
XXXX XXXX
XXXX XXXX


Dodgeball
7:45-11:15pm
XXXX XXXX
XXXX XXXX
XXXX XXXX






Passover Begins
9
Volleyball
B 1st Round
7:15-11:45pm
XXXX XXXX
XXXX XXXX
XXXX XXXX


​​​Spikeball
XXXX XXXX
XXXX XXXX

No Dodgeball
Scheduled





Passover Begins
​​​​​
10
11
No Games
Scheduled






12
Easter
Sunday

13
SA Banquet

No Games
Scheduled
14
Volleyball
B2nd Round
7:15-11:45pm
XXXX XXXX
XXXX XXXX
XXXX XXXX

Spikeball
XXXX XXXX
XXXX XXXX

Dodgeball
7:45-11:15pm
XXXX XXXX
XXXX XXXX
15
Soccer
1st Round TBA
XXXX XXXX
Refs XXXX XXXX


Spikeball
XXXX XXXX
XXXX XXXX

Dodgeball
Quarters TBA
XXXX XXXX
XXXX XXXX
XXXX XXXX

16
Volleyball
Quarters
7:15-11:45pm
XXXX XXXX
XXXX XXXX
XXXX XXXX

Spikeball
XXXX XXXX
XXXX XXXX
No Dodgeball?
TBA
Scheduled

Passover Ends





17


18
No Games
Scheduled
Concert
19
No Games
Scheduled



Worker Schedule: April/May
MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY
20
Last Day To Add
Spikeball

Soccer
Semis TBA
XXXX XXXX
Refs XXXX XXXX


Spikeball
Playoffs TBA
XXXX XXXX
XXXX XXXX


Dodgeball
Q's
XXXX XXXX
XXXX XXXX
XXXX XXXX
21
Volleyball
Semis TBA
XXXX XXXX
XXXX XXXX
XXXX XXXX




Spikeball
Playoffs TBA
XXXX XXXX
XXXX XXXX


Dodgeball TBA




22
Soccer
Champs TBA
XXXX XXXX
Refs XXXX XXXX





Spikeball
Quarters TBA
XXXX XXXX
XXXX XXXX


Dodgeball
Semis
XXXX XXXX
XXXX XXXX
XXXX XXXX
23
Volleyball
Champs TBA
XXXX XXXX
XXXX XXXX




Spikeball
Semis TBA
XXXX XXXX
XXXX XXXX



24
25
No Games
Scheduled




​​​​​​
26
No Games
Scheduled


27
Athletic Banquet
28
Spikeball
Champs TBA
XXXX XXXX
XXXX XXXX

Night Before
Study Day
29
Study Day
Dodgeball Champs
XXXX XXXX
XXXX XXXX
XXXX XXXX

Senior Day
All Seniors Work

30
Finals




​​​​​
May 1
Finals
End of the Year
Dinner at Brooks
2
Into The Streets
3


4
Finals
5
Finals
6
Finals
7
Senior D
8 9
Commencement

10

Back to top