Skip to main content
SUNY Oneonta
Menu
Search
Audience navigation
myOneonta
Give
Alumni & Friends
Families
Community Relations
Close
SUNY Oneonta
Main navigation
About Oneonta
expand
Fast Facts
Career Outcomes
Rankings & Reviews
University Offices
Mission, Values, Vision
Visit Campus
expand
Campus Map
Driving Directions
Air Travel Information
Admissions
expand
First-Year
expand
Transferring Credit
expand
Advanced Placement (AP) Exam Equivalents
College Level Exam Program (CLEP) Exam Equivalents
International Baccalaureate (IB) Exam Equivalencies
EOP Applicants
ACE Program
Talent Applicants
Fall Admitted Students
Spring Admitted Students
Talk to a Counselor
expand
Zachary Frangos
Macey Graves
O'Dean Gray
Pamela Hilton
Ashley Rincon
Megan Midtbo
Jillian Parascandola
Eric Scheer
Jordyn Iorizzo
Jolie Siegel
Transfer
expand
Transferring Credit
Two-Year Partner School Articulation Agreements
Transfer Partnerships
Fall Admitted Students
Spring Admitted Students
Talk to a Counselor
expand
Donna Johnson
Debra Sisco
Jolie Siegel
Robert Klueg
Graduate
expand
Scholarships & Financial Aid
Frequently Asked Questions
Talk to a Counselor
International
expand
Undergraduate Applicants
expand
Form I-20 Required Steps and Documentation
Admitted Students
Graduate Applicants
Talk to a Counselor
Partner Universities
expand
Highline Community College, Seattle
Japan Partners
Seattle Community Colleges
Educational Advising Partners
Special Programs and Readmission
Extended Learning
expand
Non-Degree Study
Personal Enrichment
expand
5 Hour Pre-licensing Course
Glass Blowing
Open Water SCUBA Course
Workforce Training
Workforce Partnerships
Auditing A Course
College in High School
Cost & Aid
expand
Tuition and Fees
Scholarships
Applying for Aid
expand
FAFSA FAQs
Financial Aid Awards
expand
Grants
expand
HEERF Student Aid Funds
expand
HEERF I (CARES) Student Emergency Grant
HEERF II (CRRSAA) Student Emergency Grants
HEERF III (ARP) Student Emergency Grant
Loans
Work Study
Scholarships
expand
Excelsior Scholarship
Disclosures and Procedures
Financial Aid FAQs
Contact Financial Aid
Net Price Calculator
Academics
expand
Majors & Programs
expand
Minors
Academic Departments
Academic Support Services
Experiential Learning
Academic Calendar
Student Life
expand
On-Campus Living
expand
First-Year Experience
Health & Wellness
Clubs and Organizations
Greek Life
Athletics
Career Development
Dining
News & Events
expand
Calendar of Events
Social Media Directory
Student Achievements
Faculty News Features
Events Calendar
Search
Breadcrumb
Home
People
People
Major or Program
- Any -
Adolescence Education Major
Africana and Latinx Studies Major
Anthropology Major
Art and Design Major
Bilingual Education Advanced Certificate Program
Biochemistry Major
Biology (Five-Year Combined B.S/M.S.)
Biology (M.S.)
Biology Major
Business Administration Major
Chemistry Major
Communication Studies Major
Computer Science Major
Criminal Justice Major
Dietetics Major (B.S.)
Digital and Studio Art Major
Earth Science Major
Economics Major
Educational Technology Specialist K-12 (M.S.Ed.)
Elementary Education Major
English Major
Environmental Sustainability Major
Exercise Science Major
Fashion and Textiles Major
Food Service and Restaurant Administration Major
French and Francophone Studies Major
Geography Major
Geology Major
History Major
Human Development and Family Studies Major
International Studies Major
IT Customer Support Microcredential
IT Desktop Support Microcredential
Lake Management (M.S.)
Literacy Education
M.S. Nutrition and Dietetics Program Options (Online)
Mathematics Major
Media Studies Major
Meteorology Major
Museum Studies (M.A.)
Music Industry Major
Music Major
Philosophy Major
Physics Major
Political Science Major
Professional Accounting Major
Psychology Major
School Counselor (CAS)
School Counselor K-12 (M.S.Ed.)
Sociology Major
Spanish Major
Special Education (M.S.T and M.S. Ed.)
Sport Management Major
Statistics Major
Theatre Major
Tutor Leadership Program Microcredential
Women's and Gender Studies Major
Profile Type
- Any -
Students
Faculty and Staff
Alumni
Annacleta Chiweshe
Fashion and Textiles Major
Associate Professor of Fashion and Textiles
Snapper Petta
Outdoor Adventure Program director (retired)
Rie Yamakawa
Class of 2000
Office Manager and Executive Assistant, Intertek Alchemy
Noah Rakoski
Music Industry Major
Class of 2007
Head of West Coast Label Relations YouTube Music at Google
Cassie Treen
Communication Studies Major
Class of 2009
Project Manager – Swag Producer, Chobani
Julia “Goolia”
Music Industry Major
Class of Class of 2012
YouTube personality
Cooper Levine
Plainview, NY
Elementary Education Major
Class of 2023
Scott Harris
Oceanside, NY
Music Industry Major
Class of 2006
Songwriter
Erika Scire
Farmingdale, NY
Psychology Major
Class of 2019
Campus Recruiting Coordinator at Perella Weinberg Partners
Dakota Bailey
Kingston, NY
Geography Major
Class of 2018
Full time - Senior GIS Analyst of Operations, American Tower Corporation; Part time - GIS Specialist at the Harvard University Center for Geographic Analysis
Maaya Sato
Japan
Class of 2019
Sean Robinson
Biology Major
Assistant Professor of Biology
Pagination
First page
« First
Previous page
‹ Previous
Page
1
Page
2
Page
3
Page
4
Page
5
Current page
6
Page
7
Next page
Next ›
Last page
Last »
Back to top